Class 12 Physics Objective : Bihar Board Exam 2024, Physics Class 12 Vvi objective question.

Class 12 Physics Objective

Class 12 Physics Objective  1. If any ammeter is shunted, then the total resistance of the circuit : a. Increases b. Decreases c. remains same d. none of these Ans – ( B ) 2. Resistance of ideal ammeter is a. Infinity b. Zero c. 100 ohm d. 50 ohm Ans – ( B ) … Read more

Class 12 Bihar Board Physics : Bihar Board Exam 2024, Physics Class 12 Vvi objective question.

Class 12 Bihar Board Physics

Class 12 Bihar Board Physics : 1. If any ammeter is shunted, then the total resistance of the circuit : a. Increases b. Decreases c. remains same d. none of these Ans – ( B ) 2. Resistance of ideal ammeter is a. Infinity b. Zero c. 100 ohm d. 50 ohm Ans – ( … Read more

Chemistry Objective Question Bihar Board : Bihar Board Class 12 Exam 2024 Objective Question

Chemistry Objective Question Bihar Board

Chemistry Objective Question Bihar Board 1. Which of the following will not yield acetic acid on strong oxidation ? a. Butanone b. Propanone c. Ethyl ethanote d. Ethanol Ans – ( C ) 2. Which among the following does not give formaldehyde on distillation or heating ? a. Formalin b. Trioxane c. Paraldehyde d. Paraformaldehyde … Read more

Bihar Board 12 Physics Objective : Bihar Board Class 12th Inter Exam Objective Question 2023, English Medium

Bihar Board 12 Physics Objective

Bihar Board 12 Physics Objective   Board Exam 2024 Question 1. A soap bubble is given a negative change, then it’s radius ( A ) Increase ( B ) Decrease ( C ) Remains unchanged ( D ) May increases or decreases Ans – ( A ) 2. Metallic sphere of radius R is charged to … Read more

Chemistry Objective Question : Bihar Board Class 12 Chemistry Objective Question 2024, Vvi objective

Chemistry Objective Question

Chemistry Objective Question   Objective question Board Exam 2024 1. Which is not affected by temperature ? a. Normality b. Molality c. Molarity d. Formality Ans – ( B ) 2. Which one of the following is a colligative property ? a. Viscosity b. Surface tension c. Refractive index d. Osmotic pressure Ans – ( D … Read more

Chemistry Class 12 Objective Question : Bihar Board Class 12 Chemistry Objective Question 2024

Chemistry Class 12 Objective

Chemistry Class 12 Objective Question  Chemistry objective question 2024 1. Which is not affected by temperature ? a. Normality b. Molality c. Molarity d. Formality Ans – ( B ) 2. Which one of the following is a colligative property ? a. Viscosity b. Surface tension c. Refractive index d. Osmotic pressure Ans – ( … Read more

Bihar Board Matric Hindi Subjective Question & Answers : बिहार बोर्ड महत्वपूर्ण प्रश्न उत्तर

Bihar Board Matric Hindi Subjective

Bihar Board Matric Hindi Subjective Question निम्नलिखित गद्यांशो में से सभी को पढ़कर नीचे दिए गए प्रश्नों के उत्तर है लिए चलते हैं। Bihar Board Matric Hindi Subjective Question : आत्मनिर्भरता का अर्थ है-अपने ऊपर निर्भर रहना, जो व्यक्ति दूसरे के मुंह को नहीं ताकते वे ही आत्मनिर्भर होते हैं। वास्तुत: आत्मविश्वास के बल पर … Read more

Bihar Board Physics Objective Question : Bihar Board Class 12th Inter Exam Objective Question 2023,

Bihar Board Physics Objective Question

Bihar Board Physics Objective Question  Bihar Board Exam 2024 Question 1. A soap bubble is given a negative change, then it’s radius ( A ) Increase ( B ) Decrease ( C ) Remains unchanged ( D ) May increases or decreases Ans – ( A ) 2. Metallic sphere of radius R is charged … Read more

Bihar Board Physics Exam 2024 : Class 12th Physics Exam 2024, Most Vvi objective question .

Bihar Board Physics Exam 2024

Bihar Board Physics Exam 2024  Objective Type Questions With Answer 1. Electric Field lines provide information about : ( A ) Field strength ( B ) Direction ( C ) Nature of charge ( D ) all of these Ans – ( D ) 2. The law, governing the force acting between two electric charge … Read more

Bihar Board Class 12th Chemistry : Bihar Board Exam 2024 Vvi objectives Questions, Class 12th Exam.

Bihar Board Class 12th Chemistry

Bihar Board Class 12th Chemistry  Objectives Type Questions 1. Which one of the following is an example of an amorphous solid ? a. NaCL b. ZnS c. Glass d. SiC Ans – ( C ) 2. An example of amorphous solid is a. Diamond b. Graphite c. Salt d. Rubber Ans – ( D ) … Read more

यहां क्लिक करें